• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • Type: Drum Drying Equipment
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Guangzhou Lijing
  • Model Number: HGD-50
  • Voltage: 380V, industrial voltage(custom made)
  • Power(W): 1.1kw
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 1240*1600*2150mm
  • Weight: 650kg
  • Certification: CE, CE,ISO9001
  • Warranty: one year
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • Colour: silver white
  • Capacity: 15-100kg
  • used for: laundry,hotel,factory
  • funtion: drying
  • Name: Electric Cloth Dryer
  • material: stainless steel
  • install: freestanding
  • Heating: electric, steam ,gas

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details wooden case and carton for Electric Cloth Dryer
Delivery Time 10-15days for Electric Cloth Dryer

 

CE Approved Stainless Steel Big Capacity Electric Cloth Dryer -----50KG

 

 

 

 

Machines details introduction

 

 

Electric Cloth Dryer

 

1. HGD series industrial laundry dryer with superior performance.

 

 

2. This series of the dryer's drum and major components are made from high-quality

stainless steel to prevent the pollution of corrosion to the fabric.

 

 

3.The fan of industrial dryer is developed by ourselves,low noise,no dirt,can aviod the short coming of low efficiency caused by dirt on fan.

 

 

4. The dryer adopt large diameter door easy operation,fast hot-exchange,high utllige ratio of energy.

 

 

5.The heat-exchangers of this series of dryer use the tube looking like wings,has high thermal efficiency and long service life.

 

 

6. Adopt computer control, fully automatic.

 

 

7.It is the best choice of sauna,hotel and dry cleaners.

 

 

8.The equipment energy supply can choice steam or electric for your option.

 

 

9. The washing capacity is vary 15kg to 100kg.

 

 

 

Machines specification
  

 

ModelHG-15HG-25HG-35HG-50HG-70HG-100
Rated capacity(KG)1525355070100
Heating methodQ/D/RS/E/GS/E/GS/E/GS/E/GS/E/G
Roller diameter(mm)750970970115012001450
Roller depth(mm)6706509009709801220
Drum speed(r/min)454242363230
Steam pressure(mpa)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Rated voltage(V)380380380380380380
Motor power(KW)0.550.750.751.11.12.2
Fan power(KW)0.550.750.751.51.11.5X2
Heating power(KW)142432354450
Gas consumption(kw)22.53.54.54.54.5
Steam inlet(mm)DN32DN32DN32DN32DN32DN32
Hydrophobic caliber(mm)DN25DN25DN25DN25DN50DN50
Compressed air interface(mm)
666666
Exhaust duct diameter(mm)160170170200275275
Dimension (with)mm84010601060124016001625
Dimension(depth)mm115011501450160017801810
Dimension (height)mm156019501950215025002510
Weight(KG)38045052065010001400
Model Note: Q: steam heating, D-electric heating, R-gas heating

 

 

 

Our advantage

 

1.We are a professional manufacturer,have much successful laundry projects experiences .

 

2.Our main products have industrial washing machine, dryer , flatwork ironer, steam press ironer, ironing table , dry cleaning machine etc.

 

3.We supply the high quality machines,with competitive price

 

4.Rapid response of after-sales service

 

5. Some models of the machines have wearing parts, we will add extra one for free when we delivery.

 

6.One year warranty

 

 

 

Scope of the machine

 

Our commercial electric clothes dryer widely used in: Hotels,Hospitals,Holiday village,Schools,Dry cleaning shops, Governments etc

 

 

 

Machines details photos 


 

 

 

Machines details parts showing

 

 

 

 

 

 

Factory Image

 

 

 

Package & Delivery

 

 

 

Clients Hotel Laundry Projects

 

 

 

 

Customers

 

 

 

Certificate

 

 

 

 

Mainly Products

Contact us

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $111,000
Learn More